Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Volleyball

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Volleyball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Volleyball

Bravettes Volleyball 2017

Inserted Image

Varsity Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
8/17 6:00 Wisner-Pilger Scrimmage W/P  
8/24 7:30 Creighton Creighton W (3-0)
8/31 5:00 Triangular (BC, HSF, HCC) HSF

L (0-2) HCC

L (1-2) HSF

9/7 5:00 Quad (BC, Plainview, Madison, West Holt) Plainview

W (2-0) West Holt

W (2-0) Madison

9/9 8:30am Bishop Neumann Wahoo

W (2-0) Omaha Gross

L (0-2) Bishop Neumann

W (2-0) Elkhorn

9/12 7:30 Pierce Pierce W (3-0)
9/16 10:00am Stanton Tournament Stanton

L(1-2) West Point/Beemer

W (2-1) Twin River

W (2-0) Arlington

9/21 5:00 Triangular (BC, Crofton, Wisner-Pilger) Crofton

 W (2-0) Crofton

 W (2-0) Wisner-Pilger

9/26 7:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic H  
9/28 5:30 Triangular (BC, Boone Cent, Elgin) H

Boone Central/Newman Grove

Elgin

10/3 7:30 Guardian Angels Central Catholic H  
10/5 7:30 Norfolk Catholic NC  
10/10 7:30 O'Neill H  
10/12 7:30 Wayne Wayne  
10/19 5:00 Triangular (BC, HLHF, Central City) Humphrey

HLHF

Central City

10/21 1:00 Lutheran High Northeast LHNE  
10/23 TBA Mid-State Conference H  
10/24 TBA Mid-State Conference NC  
10/26 TBA Mid-State Conference NC  
10/31 TBA Sub-Districts TBA  
11/1 TBA Sub-Districts TBA  
11/3 TBA Districts TBA  
11/10 TBA State Lincoln  
11/11 TBA State Lincoln  
11/12 TBA State Lincoln  

JV Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
8/24 6:30 Creighton Creighton W (2-0)
9/11 7:00 Lutheran High Northeast LHNE W (2-1)
9/12 6:30 Pierce Pierce L (0-2)
9/18 6:00 Wisner-Pilger Quad W-P

 L (0-2) Wisner-Pilger

L (0-2) LHNE

W (2-1) Stanton

9/26 6:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic HCC  
9/28 5:30 Tiangular BC (BC, Boone Central-NG, Elgin) H

Boone Central/Newman Grove

Elgin

10/3 6:30 Guardian Angels Central Catholic H  
10/5 6:30 Norfolk Catholic NC  
10/9 7:00 Elgin Elgin  
10/10 6:30 O'Neill O'Neill  
10/12 6:30 Wayne Wayne  
         

Reserve Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
8/24 5:30 Creighton Creighton W (2-0)
9/7 5:30 Pierce Quad Pierce

W (2-0) Wayne

W (2-0) Madison

W (2-0) Pierce

9/11 6:00 Lutheran High Northeast LHNE L (1-2)
9/12 5:30 Pierce Pierce W (2-0)
9/16 8:00 AM Wisner-Pilger Tournament W-P

W (2-0) Oakland-Craig

W (2-1) Pender

W (2-0) David City

9/18 6:00 Wisner-Pilger Quad W-P

L (2-0) Wisner-Pilger

W (2-0) LHNE

 W (2-1) Stanton

9/26 5:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic H  
10/3 5:30 Guardian Angel Central Catholic H  
10/5 5:30 Norfolk Catholic NC  
10/9 6:00 Elgin Elgin  
10/10 5:30 O'Neill O'Neill  
10/12 5:30 Wayne Wayne  

7/8 Grade Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place 7 W/L 8 W/L
9/5 4:30 Boone Central/Newman Grove @ NG A

W (A team)  

W (B team)

W (A team) 

W (B team)

9/11 5:30 Wisner/Pilger H

L (A team)

L (B team)

W (A team)

L (B team)

9/14 5:00 Pierce A

W (A team)

L (B team)

W (A team)

W (B team)

9/19 6:00 Elkhorn Valley A L W
9/23 9:00am Battle Creek Tournament  H    
9/30 8:00am Wisner/Pilger Tournament A    
10/2 4:30 Norfolk Catholic (Burns Hall) A    
10/9 5:00 Crofton H    
10/12 3:30 Wayne A    

 

Back To Top