Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Boys Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Boys Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Boys Basketball

Braves Basketball

Date  Time Opponent  Place  BC  Opp
12/1 4:30/7:45 Wayne  A    
12/2 2:00/5:15 Humphrey H    
12/8 4:30/7:45 Madison H    
12/9 5:00/6:45 O'Neill H    
12/16 2:00/5:00 West Holt H    
12/19 4:30/7:45 Twin River  H    
12/28 TBD Holiday Tournament Wisner    
12/29 TBD Holiday Tournament Wisner    
12/30 TBD Holiday Tournament Wisner    
1/4 4:30/7:45 Crofton A    
1/9 4:30/7:45 West Point/Beemer H    
1/11 4:30/7:45 Lutheran High Northeast A    
1/13 2:00/3:30 Stanton A    
1/16 4:30/6:15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic A    
1/18 4:30/6:15 Laurel/Concord H    
1/20 3:00/4:45 Pierce H    
1/23 4:30/6:15 Elgin/Pope John H    
1/26 3:00/6:30 Boone Central A    
1/27 TBA Conference Tournament  TBA    
1/28 TBA Conference Tournament TBA    
1/29 TBA Conference Tournament TBA    
1/30 TBA Conference Tournament TBA    
1/31 TBA Conference Tournament TBA    
2/1 TBA Conference Tournament  TBA    
2/2 TBA Conference Tournament  TBA    
2/3 TBA Conference Tournament  TBA    
2/6 4:30/6:15 Neligh/Oakdale H    
2/8 4:30/6:15 Hartington Cedar Catholic A    
2/16 6:00/7:30 O'Neill H    
2/19 TBA Sub-Districts TBA    
2/20 TBA Sub-Districts TBA    
2/22 TBA Sub-Districts TBA    
2/26 TBA District Final TBA    
3/1 TBA State Lincoln    
3/2 TBA State Lincoln    
3/3 TBA State Lincoln    

Freshman/Sophomore Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
12/4 7:30 Norfolk Catholic H  
12/7 7:30 Pierce A  
12/14 7:15 Norfolk Senior High H  
12/18 7:15 Howells-Dodge A  
1/8 7:15 Humphrey St. Francis A  
1/13 11:15am Wayne A  
1/20 9:00am West Point-Beemer Tournament A  
1/22 7:45 Creighton A  
1/25 7:15 Clarkson/Leigh H  
1/27 10:45am Boone Central/Newman Grove A  
2/3 11:15am Lutheran High Northeast H  

7/8 Grade Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place 7 W/L 8 W/L
1/8 6:00 Norfolk Catholic A    
1/11 6:00 Wayne A    
1/13 9:00am Elkhorn Valley H    
1/15 4:00 Madison H    
1/18 4:30 Guardian Angels C.C. A    
1/22 4:00 B-Club Tournament H    
1/27 9:00am Wayne Tournament A    
2/3 9:30am Dodge/Howells A    
2/13 4:00 Pierce A    
2/17 9:00am Boone Central Tournament A    

 

 

Back To Top