Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Volleyball

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Volleyball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Volleyball

Bravettes Volleyball 2018

 

Varsity Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
8/23 7:30 Creighton H W 3-0
8/30 5:00

BC Triangular

Harrington Cedar Catholic & Humphrey St. Francis

H

Cedar L 0-2

HSF W 2-0

9/6 5:00

Quad

Plainview, Madison, and West Holt Public

Plainview

Champions

West Holt W 2-0

Plainview W 2-1

9/8 8:30 Wahoo-Neumann Invitational Bishop Neumann

3rd Place

Logan View W 2-0

Bishop Neumann L 0-2

Gross Catholic W 2-0

9/11 7:30 Pierce H W 3-1
9/15 9:00 Stanton Invitational Stanton

WP-Beemer W  2-1

Cedar Catholic L 0-2

Clarkson/Leigh L 1-2

9/20 5:00

Triangular

Crofton & Wisner-Pilger 

H

Crofton W 2-0

Wisner-Pilger W 2-0

9/22 9:00 Elkhorn Valley Invitational Tilden

Randolph W 2-0

Cedar Bluffs W 2-0

St. Paul L 0-2

Elkhorn Valley W 2-0

9/25 7:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic Hartington

 

9/27 5:30

Triangular

Elgin Public & Boone Central/Newman

Elgin  
10/2 7:30 Guardian Angels Central Catholic GACC  
10/4 7:30 Norfolk Catholic H  
10/9 7:30 O'Neill O'Neill  
10/11 7:30 Wayne H

 

10/18 7:00

Triangular

Central City, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family

Central City

 

10/22 7:30 Mid-State Conference TBA  
10/23 7:30

Mid-State Conference 

TBA  
10/25 5:00 Mid-State Conference  TBA  
10/29 6:15 Sub-Districts  TBA  
10/30 7:00 Sub-Districts TBA  
11/3 TBD Districts TBA  
11/8 TBD State Lincoln  
11/9 TBD State Lincoln  
11/10 TBD State Lincoln  

JV Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
9/1 9:00 Creighton H W 2-0
9/10 7:00 Lutheran High Northeast H  
9/11 6:30 Pierce H  
9/17 6:00

Wisner-Pilger Quad

Wisner-Pilger

 

9/25 6:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic Hartington Cedar Catholic  
9/27 5:30

Triangular

Elgin & Boone Central/Newman Grove

Elgin

 

10/2 6:30 Guardian Angels Central Catholic GACC  
10/4 6:30 Norfolk Catholic H  
10/8 6:00 Elgin H  
10/9 6:30 O'Neill O'Neill  
10/11 6:30 Wayne H  
10/15 6:00

Trinagular

Neligh-Oakdale and Stanton

H

            

Reserve Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place W/L
8/23 5:30 Creighton H W 2-1
9/1 9:00 Newman Grove Newman Grove

1st Place

3-0

9/6 5:30 Pierce Pierce  
9/10 6:00 Luthern High Northeast  H  
9/11 5:30 Pierce H

 

9/15

8:00 Wisner-Pilger Wisner-Pilger

 

9/17

6:00

Wisner-Pilger Quad

Wisner-Pilger

 

9/25 5:30 Hartington Cedar Catholic Hartington Cedar Catholic  
10/01 6:00 Wisner-Pilger Wisner-Pilger  
10/2 5:30 Guardian Angels Cedar Catholic GACC  
10/4 5:30 Norfolk Catholic H  

10/8

6:00

Elgin Public

H

 

10/11 5:30 Wayne H  
10/15 6:00

Triangular

Neligh-Oakdale and Stanton

H  

 

7/8 Grade Schedule

Date Time Opponent Place 7 W/L 8 W/L
9-4 4:30 Boone Central Home

 

 

       

 

 

       

 

 

           
         

 

       

 

 

       

 

 

       

 

 

       

 

 

 

Back To Top